Show Schedule

In accordance with our Alliance with NSBA, beginning 2021 we have adapted their new score sheet for longe line. A copy is available on the forms page. 

Some shows will be able to offer on-site services such as accepting IBHA registrations 

and height verification (measuring) of unregistered miniature horses. 

Please check with the show secretary to see if these services will be available.

 

Please visit the Show Services page for the list of qualified individuals to perform these services at shows.

Please check this page periodically for show status updates due to CDC recommendations regarding COVID-19

2021 IBHA APPROVED SHOWS:

Jun 5 & 6 - Centrevile, MI                                           8:00AM

6/5 Todd Foltz, WI & Butch Watson, AK

6/6 Mark Smith, OH & Dawn Scully, WI

glbahorse.org

Jun 19 & 20 - Black River Falls, WI                           7:30AM

6/19 Jean Hommel Kesler, SD & Teresa Palmer Visser, SD

6/20 Ginny Larson, MN & Scott McFarland, HI

www.uppermidwestbuckskin.com

Jun 26 & 27 - Mason City, IA                                       7:30AM

6/26 Paul Adix, IA & Steve Goretska, IA

6/27 Dan Grunewald, WI & Dawn Scully, WI

https://heartlandbuckskin.org

July 3, 4 & 5 - Peoria, IL                                              8:00AM

7/3 - Carole Dunbar, IL & Kerri Kyle, IL

7/4 - Paul Adix, IA & Amy Franks, MI

7/5 - Cindy Butler, IL & Mona Prater, MO

www.illinoisbuckskin.wixsite.com/isba 

Jul 3 & 4 - Springfield,  OH                                         8:00AM

7/3 Steve Carter, OH & Emily Spray, IN

7/4 Wayne Hipsley, KY; Robert Milks, MI & Laura Parsons, MI

ohiobuckskins.org

July 10 & 11 - Black River Falls, WI                           7:30AM

7/10 Dan Grunewald, WI; Jenny Duda Lagrange, FL & Dawn Skully, WI

7/11 Margaret Morgan, IN & Claire Purdy, TX

www.uppermidwestbuckskin.com

July 17 & 18 - Jefferson, WI                                        7:30AM

Split/Combined

Judges: Teresa Adkins, ME; Ann Jones, GA;

Carol Craig, IN & Teresa Visser-Palmer, SD 

www.wibuckskin.org

Aug 14 & 15 - Black River Falls, WI                           7:30AM

8/14 Mary Ann Fielitz, OH & Kerri Kyle, IL

8/15 Mike Adams, IL & Sid Larson, WI

www.uppermidwestbuckskin.com

Aug 27, 28 & 29 - Jefferson, WI                                  7:30AM

8/27 Kathy Findlay, WI; Amy Franks, MI & Dale Timmermann, IL

8/28 & 29 - Split/Combined - Tammy Braham, PA

Jill Paxton, IA; Angie Reichert, FL & Butch Watson, AR

www.wibuckskin.org 

Sep 4 & 5  - East Lansing, MI (MSU)                           8:00AM

9/4 Kathie Crowley, MI & Dennis Mason, KY

9/5  Mary Ann Fielitz, OH & Stephanie McConnell, IN

glbahorse.org

Sep 4, 5 & 6 - Peoria, IL                                               8:00AM

9/4 Mike Adams, IL & Nell Tekampe, WI

9/5 Jacqueline Carter, OH & Steve Carter, OH

9/6 Larry Cline, IN & Emily Spray, IN

www.illinoisbuckskin.wixsite.com/isba 

Sep 11 & 12 - Rochester, IN                                        7:30AM

Split/Combined - Ron Strefling, MI; Dawn Scully, WI;

Kathie Crowley, MI; Betsy Moore, OH & Laura Parsons, MI

www.indianabuckskin.com

Oct 2 & 3 - Mason City, IA                                            7:30AM

10/2 Tina Langness, WI & Kevin Woodford, IA

10/3 Roger Howe, IA & Ginny Larson, MN

https://heartlandbuckskin.org/

Oct 9 & !0 - Peoria, IL                                                  8:00AM

10/9 Dennis Clement, OH & Stephanie McConnell, IN

10/10 Carol Craig, IN & Sid Larson, WI

www.illinoisbuckskin.wixsite.com/isba